BOMBER subtitles English download
Subtitles starting with
BOMBER English subtitles
Movie subtitles download

Capitaine Malabar dit La bombe (1982)
Movie:
Capitaine Malabar dit La bombe (1982)
Year:
1982
Runtime:
93 minutes
Rating:
/ 10
Language:
Genres:
Comedy, Action, Crime
Directors:
Michele Lupo
Writers:
Marcello Fondato, Marcello Fondato, 1 more credit
Stars:
Bud Spencer, Jerry Calà, Stefano Mingardo, See full cast & crew
Cast:
Bud Spencer, Jerry Calà, Stefano Mingardo, Kallie Knoetze, Gegia, Valéria Cavalli, Ferdinando Murolo, Nando Paone, Bobby Rhodes, Rik Battaglia, Angela Campanella, Francesco D'Adda, Piero Del Papa, Vincenzo Maggio, Maurizio Tori
TagLine:
Storyline:
Bud "Bomber" Graziano (Bud Spencer) retired from boxing as heavyweight champion and has sworn to never fight again. While living his life on a ship he meets Jerry Cala' (Jerry Cala) who finds himself always in trouble due to his being as a Lombard punter. But this time he is in big trouble, setting himself unwittingly against a group of thugs who only obey orders from a new boxing champion who is widely talked about because of winning one fight after the other. When even Bomber later collides later with this big bloke named Rosco, Bomber's passion for boxing suddenly awakens. In fact, Bomber opens a gym for amateurs and begins to train promising young George. After organizing a fight where Rosco, being too strong, knocks out George, Bomber is on the verge of ruining everything he has painstakingly established and eventually decides to face big bloke Rosco in a fight himself.
Also known as:
(original title) = Bomber, Bulgaria (Bulgarian title) = Бомбардировач, Denmark = Bulldozeren rykker ud, Spain = Bombardero, Finland = Pommittaja, Finland = Pommittaja Bud, France = Capitaine Malabar dit La bombe, Greece (transliterated ISO-LATIN-1 title) = Tha sas kano skoni sto xylo, Hungary = Bombajó bokszoló, Norway = Bulldozeren bruker stålneven, Peru = El puño bomba, Portugal = O Bombardeiro, Slovenia = Bombarder, Soviet Union (Russian title) = Бомбардировщик, West Germany = Der Bomber
Media type:
Video.movie
'Countries:
Title: Movie BOMBER
Year: 1982
CD: 1
Language: English
Downloads: 20
Uploaded by: administrator
Find BOMBER reviews

Download popular movie software

K-Lite Mega Codec Pack - assortment of elements required for video and music play in DirectShow players including Windows Media Player, Media Center, and Media Player Classi

GOM Player - free multimedia player which can play most of the differently encoded video formats

VLC Media Player - A multi-platform multimedia player that can read DVDs, VCDs, MPEG, and DivX files

Ashampoo Burning Studio FREE - Burn your movies to DVDs

KMPlayer - Play digital media of various formats with 3D and WiDi support

Camtasia Studio - Record your screen

Upload subtitles
Upload movie subtitles
Top uploaders
# of subtitles
administrator 142881
Niklas 5655
Dino 5017
Car 2448
arwen 2190
DownloadBA 1874
Volfgan 1366
patuljak 567
damirowski 270
kneips 208
misterx 176
rirobi 102
nenad79 95
$rky 93
meryaezu 31
trapist 31
zeppiununun 4
Filmtopia 4
bogda13 3