ALTERED MINDS subtitles English download
Subtitles starting with
ALTERED MINDS English subtitles
Movie subtitles download

Altered Minds (2013)
Altered Minds (2013)
106 minutes
/ 10
Drama, Thriller
Michael Z. Wechsler
Michael Z. Wechsler
Judd Hirsch, Ryan O'Nan, C.S. Lee, See full cast & crew
Judd Hirsch, Ryan O'Nan, C.S. Lee, Jaime Ray Newman, Caroline Lagerfelt, Joseph Lyle Taylor, Jake Miller, Lily Pilblad, Dennis Flanagan, Hayden Signoretti, Isaac Jin Solstein, Marilyn Chris, Dana Konner, John Havel, Ish Singh
Thriller/family drama
The Red Robin is a tense psychological thriller unveiling the troubled past, conflict-filled present, and uncertain future of a remarkable family, the Shellners. 75 year-old Dr. Nathaniel Shellner's led an extraordinary life as a psychiatrist working with traumatized patients fleeing war zones, earning himself a Nobel Prize for his work. After having one child, Leonard (48), with his wife, Lillian (72), the Shellners elected to adopt the remainder of their family from the camps where Dr. Shellner worked. Ultimately the Shellners incorporated five children from all over the world into their family - Tommy (36), Julie (38), and Harry (37) As Dr. Shellner lies on his death bed on a frigid, icy day on the fringes of New York City in suburban New Jersey, the family convenes at the house where the couple raised the children for a final, bittersweet farewell to a sensational and inspiring public figure. Or, that's the idea until all hell breaks loose after Tommy arrives and accuses his ...
Also known as:
(working title) = The Red Robin
Media type:
Year: 2013
CD: 1
Language: English
Downloads: 5
Uploaded by: administrator
Find ALTERED MINDS reviews

Download popular movie software

K-Lite Mega Codec Pack - assortment of elements required for video and music play in DirectShow players including Windows Media Player, Media Center, and Media Player Classi

GOM Player - free multimedia player which can play most of the differently encoded video formats

VLC Media Player - A multi-platform multimedia player that can read DVDs, VCDs, MPEG, and DivX files

Ashampoo Burning Studio FREE - Burn your movies to DVDs

KMPlayer - Play digital media of various formats with 3D and WiDi support

Camtasia Studio - Record your screen

Upload subtitles
Upload movie subtitles
Top uploaders
# of subtitles
administrator 152123
Niklas 5655
Dino 5017
Car 2448
arwen 2190
DownloadBA 1874
Volfgan 1366
patuljak 567
damirowski 270
kneips 208
misterx 176
rirobi 102
nenad79 95
$rky 93
meryaezu 31
trapist 31
zeppiununun 4
Filmtopia 4
bogda13 3